|
Women's 10,000m. Final.
European Athletics Championships 1998
|
|
1. Sonia O'SULLIVAN |
|
IRL |
|
31: 29.33 |
2. Fernanda RIBEIRO |
|
POR |
|
31: 32.42 |
3. Lidia SIMON |
|
ROM |
|
31: 32.64 |
4. Olivera JEVTIC |
|
YUG |
|
31: 34.26 |
5. Paula RADCLIFFE |
|
GBR |
|
31: 36.51 |
6. Julia VAQUERO |
|
ESP |
|
31: 46.47 |
7. Annemari SANDELL |
|
FIN |
|
32: 22.50 |
8. Irina MIKITENKO |
|
GER |
|
32: 30.67 |
|
Womens 10,000m.
Final. Olympic Games 2000
|
|
1. Derartu TULU |
|
ETH |
|
30: 17.49 |
2. Gete WAMI |
|
ETH |
|
30: 22.48 |
3. Fernanda RIBEIRO |
|
POR |
|
30: 22.88 PB |
4. Paula RADCLIFFE |
|
GBR |
|
30: 26.97 |
5. Tegla LEROUPE |
|
KEN |
|
30: 37.26 |
6. Sonia O'SULLIVAN |
|
EIR |
|
30: 53.37 |
7. Ji LI |
|
CHN |
|
31: 06.94 |
8. Elana MEYER |
|
RSA |
|
31: 14.70 |
ANNUAL PROGRESS:
2010 32:25.61 Marseille 05 JUN
2009 32:20.08 Ribeira Brava 06 JUN
2008 32:07.54 Lisboa 28 JUN
2005 32:03.22 Barakaldo 02 APR
2004 31:32.28 Gateshead 27 JUN
2003 31:13.42 Athína 12 APR
2002 31:40.80 Camaiore 06 APR
2000 30:22.88 Sydney 30 SEP
(Personal best)
1998 30:48.06 Lisboa 04 APR
1997 31:39.15 Athína 05 AUG
1996 31:01.63 Atlanta 02 AUG
1995 31:04.99 Göteborg 09 AUG
1994 31:04.25 London 10 SEP
1993 31:40.51 Stuttgart 21 AUG
1992 32:22.70 Maia 25 APR
1991 33:45.45
1990 32:39.34 Maia 20 JUL
1989 32:38.07 Maia 22 APR
Olympic Games:
13th 3000 m, 1988 Seoul, KOR
9th 3000 m, 1992 Barcelona, SPA
1st 10000 m, 1996 Atlanta, USA
3rd 10000 m, 2000 Sydney, AUS
World Championships:
4th 3000 m, 1986 Athens, GRE (junior)
24th 3000 m, 1987 Rome, ITA
2nd 3000 m, 1988 Sudbury, CAN (junior)
22nd 3000 m, 1991 Tokyo, JAP
10th 10000 m, 1993 Stuttgart, GER
1st 10000 m, 1995 Gothenburg, SWE
2nd 5000 m, 1995 Gothenburg, SWE
3rd 3000 m, 1997 Paris, FRA (indoor)
2nd 10000 m, 1997 Athens, GRE
3rd 5000 m, 1997 Athens, GRE
European Championships:
25th 3000 m, 1986 Sttutgart, GER
1st 3000 m, 1987 Birmingham, ENG (junior)
19th 3000 m, 1990 Split, YUG
1st 3000 m, 1994 Paris, FRA (indoor)
1st 10000 m, 1994 Helsinki, FIN
1st 3000 m, 1996 Stockholm, SWE (indoor)
2nd 3000 m, 1998 Valencia, SPA (indoor)
2nd 10000 m, 1998 Budapest, HUN