Yorkshire Fossil Festival

Nico WILLIAMS

Nico WILLIAMS - Spain - EURO 2024 Qualifing matches.

Photo/Foto: George Herringshaw

Date: 28 March 2023

Click on image to enlarge

    • POSITION
      Winger.
    • DATE OF BIRTH
      Friday, 12 July 2002
    • PLACE OF BIRTH
      Pamplona, Navarre, Spain.
  • INTERNATIONAL
  • Spain
https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/tshirt/Football-T-shirt Prostate cancer charity 150 x 150 Image https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/ https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/our-publications

Nico WILLIAMS - Spain - EURO 2024 Qualifing matches.

Nico Williams playing for Spain against Scotland in Glasgow.

 

UEFA 2024 European Football Championship.

Group A.  Qualifying matches.

 

Scotland (2) v (0) Spain. (McTominay 7m &  51m). Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.

Tuesday 28th March 2023. Attendance: 47,976.

Scotland:

 1. Angus Gunn (GK), 5. Grant Hanley, 6. Kieran Tierney (16. Liam Cooper 75 min),

 8. Callum McGregor, 4. Scott McTominay, 3. Andy Robertson, 15. Ryan Porteous,

 9. Lyndon Dykes (10. Lawrence Shankland 90 min), 11. Ryan Christie (23. Kenny McLean75 min),

 7. John McGinn (18. Lewis Ferguson 83 min), 22. Aaron Hickey (2. Nathan Patterson 82 min).

Spain:
 
1. Kepa Arrizabalaga (GK), 6. Iñigo Martínez, 3. David García, 14. José Gayà,16. Rodri,

  2. Pedro Porro (20. Dani Carvajal 45 min), 10. Dani Ceballos (9. Gavi 79 min), 11. Yeremy Pino.

15. Mikel Merino (17. Iago Aspas 57 min), 21. Joselu (12. Borja Iglesias 66 min),

18. Mikel Oyarzabal (19. Nico Williams 45 min).

 

Georgia (1) v (7) Spain. (Morata 22m, 40m & 66m, Kvirkvelia 27m og, Olmo 38m, Williams 68m,

Yamal 74m, Chakvetadze 49m). Boris Paichadze Stadium,Tbilisi, Georgia. 8th September 2023.

Attendance: 51,694.

Georgia:

12. Giorgi Mamardashvili (GK), 4. Guram Kashia, 5. Solomon Kvirkvelia, 16 Irakli Azarovi ( 21 Lasha Dvali 60 min)

  2. Giorgi Gocholeishvili (15. Saba Sazonov 77 min), 23. Luka Gagnidze (13. Anzor Mekvabishvili 45 min),

  6. Giorgi Aburjania (20. Giorgi Chakvetadze 45 min), 7. Khvicha Kvaratskhelia,

11. Saba Lobjanidze  (9. Zuriko Davitashvili 45 min), 22. Georges Mikautadze, 10. Otar Kiteishvili.

Spain:

23. Unai Simón  (GK), 14. Aymeric Laporte, 5. Robin Le Normand, 18. José Gayà, 20. Dani Carvajal,

16. Rodri (22. Martín Zubimendi 72 min), 8. Fabián Ruiz, 9. Gavi (6. Mikel Merino 45+1 min)

  7.  Álvaro Morata (12. Joselu 72 min), 21. Dani Olmo (19. Lamine Yamal 44 min)

10. Marco Asensio (11. Nico Williams 44 min).

 

Spain (6) v (0) Cyprus.  (Gavi 18m, Merino 33m, Joselu 70m, Torres 73m & 83m, Baena 77m).

Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada, Spain. 12th September 2012. Attendance: 17,311.

Spain:

23. Unai Simón (GK), 14. Aymeric Laporte, 5. Robin Le Normand, 18. José Gayà (3. Alejandro Balde 61 min)

20. Dani Carvajal, 16. Rodri, 6. Mikel Merino, 9. Gavi (17. Álex Baena 76 min), 7. Álvaro Morata (12. Joselu 45 min)

11. Nico Williams (10. Yeremy Pino 45 min), 15. Lamine Yamal (21. Ferran Torres 61 min).

Cyprus:

22. Joel Mall (GK), 6. Alexander Gogic, 19. Konstantinos Laifis, 2. Andreas Karo,

  5. Charalampos Charalampous (4. Kostas Pileas 62 mi), 8. Charis Kyriakou (15. Michalis Ioannou 45 min)

13. Ioannis Kousoulos (21 Marinos Tzionis 55 min), 7. Anderson Correia, 20. Grigoris Kastanos,

16. Stelios Andreou (18. Antreas Panayiotou 90+2 min), 10. Pieros Soteriou (23. Ioannis Pittas  62 min).


 

Spain (3) v (1) Georgia. (Le Normand 4m, F. Torres 55m, Lochoshvili 72m OG, Kvaratskhelia 10m).

José Zorrilla, Valladolid, Spain. 19th November 2023.

Spain:

23. Unai Simón (GK),  5. Iñigo Martínez, 3. Robin Le Normand, 14. José Gayà, 20. Dani Carvajal,

16. Rodri (18. Martín Zubimendi 86 min), 8. Fabián Ruiz, 9. Gavi (19. Oihan Sancet 26 min), 7. Álvaro Morata,

10. Nico Williams (4. Rodrigo Riquelme 86 min), 11. Ferran Torres (17. Lamine Yamal 65 min).

Georgia:

12. Giorgi Mamardashvili (GK), 4. Guram Kashia, 14. Luka Lochoshvili, 5. Solomon Kvirkvelia,

15. Irakli Azarovi (13. Giorgi Gocholeishvili 78 min), 2. Otar Kakabadze (18. Vladimer Mamuchashvili 90 min),

16.  Nika Kvekveskiri (21. Anzor Mekvabishvili 60 min), 11. Giorgi Kochorashvili, 7. Khvicha Kvaratskhelia,

10. Giorgi Chakvetadze (20. Sandro Altunashvili 90 min),

22. Georges Mikautadze (9. Zuriko Davitashvili 60 min).