Yorkshire Fossil Festival

Juan Martin GONZALEZ.

Juan Martin GONZALEZ. - Argentina - 2023 Rugby World Cup

Photo/Foto: George Herringshaw

Date: 09 September 2023

Click on image to enlarge

    • POSITION
      Flanker.
    • DATE OF BIRTH
      Tuesday, 14 November 2000
    • PLACE OF BIRTH
      Mendoza, Argentina.
https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/tshirt/Football-T-shirt Prostate cancer charity 150 x 150 Image https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/ https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/our-publications

Juan Martin GONZALEZ. - Argentina - 2023 Rugby World Cup




2023 Rugby World Cup.  Pool D.

 

England (27) v (10) Argentina. (Ford  pens: 10m, 46m, 54m, 59m, 66m, 75m,

DGs: 27m, 31m, 37m., Try: Bruni 79m, Con: Boffelli 80m, Pen: Boffelli 5m).

Saturday 9th September 2023. Stade de Marseille, France.

Argentina:

15. Mallia (Moroni 2 mins), 14. Boffelli, 13. Cinti, 12. Chocobares, 11. Carreras (23. Moroni 63 min),

10. Carreras, 9. Bertranou (22. Velezat 68 min) 1. Gallo (18. Belloa 63 min), 2. Montoya (16. Creevey 68 min),

 3. Gomez Kodela (17. Sclavi 50 min), 4. Alemanno (19. Petti 41 min), 5. Lvanini (20. Rubilo 50 min),

 6. Matera, 7. Kremer, 8. Juan Martin Gonzalez (21. Bruni 58 min).

England:

15. Freddie Steward, 14. Jonny May, 13. Joe Marchant, 12. Manu Tuilagi (23. Ollie  Lawrenc 68 min), 11. Elliot Daly,

10. Ford (22. Marcus Smith 75 min), 9. Alex Mitchell (21. Danny Care 58 min), 1. Ellis Genge (17. Joe Marler 53 min),

 2. Jamie George (16. Theo Dan 72min) 3. Dan Cole (18. Will Stuart 50 min) 4. Maro Itoje,

 5. Chessum (19. George Martin 58 min), 6. Courtney Lawes (20. Lewis Ludlam 65 min),

 7. Tom  Curry (Red Card 3 mins), 8. Ben Earl.

 

Argentina (19) v (10) Samoa. (Try: Boffelli 9m, Con: Boffelli 10m, Pens: Boffelli 25m, 34m, 54m Sánchez  80m,

Try: Malolo 75m, Con: Leuila 75m, Pen: Leali'ifano 28m)  Friday 22nd September 2023.

Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne, France.

Argentina:

15. Juan Cruz Mallía, 14. Emiliano Boffelli, 13. Matías Moroni (71 min), 12. Santiago Chocobares, 11. Mateo Carreras,

10. Santiago Carreras, 9. Gonzalo Bertranou, 8. Juan Martín González (56 min) 7. Marcos Kremer, 6. Pablo Matera,

 5. Matías Alemanno (61 min), 4. Guido Petti, 3. Eduardo Bello (43 min) 2. Julián Montoya (c), 1. Thomas Gallo.

Replacements:

16. Agustín Creevy, 17. Mayco Vivas, 18. Francisco Gómez Kodela (43 min), 19. Pedro Rubiolo (61 min),

20. Rodrigo Bruni (56 min) 21. Tomás Cubelli, 22. Nicolás Sánchez, 23. Lucio Cinti (71 min).

Samoa:

15. Duncan Paia'aua (58 min) 14. Nigel Ah Wong, 13. Ulupano Seuteni (49 min) 12 Tumua Manu, 11. Ben Lam,

10. Christian Leali'ifano, 9. Jonathan Taumateine, 8. Steven Luatua (60 min), 7. Fritz Lee, 6. Theo McFarland,

  5. Chris Vui (c), 4. Brian Alainu'uese, 3. Paul Alo-Emile (55 min) 2. Seilala Lam (56 min) 1. James Lay (55 min).

Replacements:

16. Sama Malolo (56 min), 17. Charlie Faumuina (55 min), 18. Michael Ala'alatoa (55 min), 19. Taleni Seu,

20. Jordan Taufua (60 min), 21. Melani Matavao 22. D'Angelo Leuila (49 min) 23. Danny Toala (58 min)

 

Argentina (59) v (5) Chile. (Tries: Sánchez 9m,  González  16m & 68m, Creevy 23m,  Bogado 46m, 

Isgro 64m,  Ruiz 77m,  S. Carreras 79m, Cons: Sánchez (6/6) 10m, 17m, 24m, 47m, 65m & 69m,

S. Carreras ) 78m & 80+1m,  Pen: Sánchez 13m .Try: Dussaillant 73' m).

Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes, France.  Attendance: 37,000.

Argentina:

15. Martín Bogado, 14. Rodrigo Isgro, 13. Lucio Cinti (12min>< 23min), 12. Jerónimo de la Fuente (c),

11. Juan Imhoff (62 min), 10. Nicolás Sánchez (77 min), 9. Tomás Cubelli (47 min), 8. Facundo Isa,

  7. Marcos Kremer (51 min), 6. Juan Martín González, 5. Pedro Rubiolo, 4. Guido Petti (62 min),

  3. Eduardo Bello (47 min), 2. Agustín Creevy (55 min), 1. Joel Sclavi (62 min).

Replacements:

16. Ignacio Ruiz (55 min), 17. Mayco Vivas (62 min), 18. Francisco Gómez Kodela (47 min),

19. Matías Alemanno (51 min), 20. Joaquín Oviedo (62 min), 21. Lautaro Bazán (47 min),

22. Santiago Carreras (77 min), 23. Juan Cruz Mallía ( 12min><23 min>62 min).

Chile:

15. Iñaki Ayarza (65 min), 14. Santiago Videla, 13. Domingo Saavedra, 12. Matías Garafulic,

11. José Larenas (78 min), 10. Rodrigo Fernández, 9. Marcelo Torrealba (69 min), 8. Raimundo Martínez,

  7. Clemente Saavedra, 6. Martín Sigren (c), 5. Javier Eissman (69 min), 4. Santiago Pedrero (62 min),

  3. Matías Dittus (65 min), 2. Augusto Böhme (55 min), 1. Javier Carrasco (47 min >< 71 min).

Replacements:

16. Tomás Dussaillant (55 min), 17. Salvador Lues (47 min <> 71 min), 18. Esteban Inostroza (65 min),

19. Augusto Sarmiento (69 min), 20. Alfonso Escobar (78 min) 21. Ignacio Silva (62 min),

22. Nicolás Herreros (69 min), 23. Francisco Urroz (65 min).

 

 

Argentina (39) v (27) Japan.  (Tries: Chocobares 2m,  M. Carreras 28m, 46m &  68m,  Boffelli 58 m,

Cons: Boffelli 2m, 47m & 60m,  Sánchez 70m,  Pens: Boffelli  35m,  Sánchez  75m, Fakatava 16m,

Saitō 38m, Naikabula 65m, Cons: Matsuda  17m, 39 & 67m,  Pens: Matsuda 52m, Drop: Lemeki 56m.

Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes. Sunday 8th October 2023.

Argentina:

15. Juan Cruz Mallía 14. Emiliano Boffelli 13. Lucio Cinti (70 min), 12. Santiago Chocobares, 11. Mateo Carreras,

10. Santiago Carreras (59 min) 9. Gonzalo Bertranou (59 min), 8. Juan Martín González, 7. Marcos Kremer,

  6. Pablo Matera (24 min), 5. Tomás Lavanini (48 min), 4. Guido Petti,

  3. Francisco Gómez Kodela (43 min>< 70 min) 2. Julián Montoya (c) (78 min), 1. Thomas Gallo (67 min).

Replacements:

16. Agustín Creevy (78 min), 17. Joel Sclavi (67 min) 18. Eduardo Bello (43 min), 19. Matías Alemanno (24 min),

20. Pedro Rubiolo (48 min) 21. Lautaro Bazán (59 min), 22. Nicolás Sánchez (59 min) 23. Matías Moroni (70 min)

Japan:

15. Lomano Lemeki, 14. Kotaro Matsushima (60 min), 13. Dylan Riley, 12. Ryōto Nakamura (70 min),

11. Siosaia Fifita, 10. Rikiya Matsuda, 9. Naoto Saitō, 8. Kazuki Himeno (c), 7. Lappies Labuschagné (70 min),

  6. Michael Leitch, 5. Amato Fakatava (51 min), 4. Jack Cornelsen, 3. Koo Ji-won (43 min),

  2. Shōta Horie (48 min), 1. Keita Inagaki (48 min).

Replacements:

16. Atsushi Sakate (48 min), 17. Craig Millar (48 min) 18. Asaeli Ai Valu (43 min), 19. Warner Dearns (51 min)

20. Amanaki Saumaki (70 min), 21. Kenta Fukuda, 22. Ryohei Yamanaka (70 min) 23. Jone Naikabula (60 min).

 

Quarter Final.

 

Argentina (29) v (17) Wales. (Tries: Sclavi 69m, Sanchez 77m, Cons: Boffelli 69m & 78m,

pens: Boffelli (39m, 44m, 45m & 48m, Pen: Sanchez 81m.  Tries: Biggar 14m, T. Williams 57m,

Cons: Biggar 16m & 57m, Pen: Dan Biggar 21m.) Vélodrome, Stade de Marseille. Saturday 14th October 2023.

Argentina:

15. Juan Cruz Mallia, 14. Emiliano Boffelli, 13. Lucio Cinti, 12. Santiago Chocobares (23. Matias Moroni 26 min),

11. Mateo Carreras (22. Nicolas Sanchez 68 min), 10. Santiago Carreras, 2. Julian Montoya (16. Agustin Creevy 66 min),

  9. Tomas Cubelli (21. Lautaro Bazan Velez 54 min), 1. Thomas Gallo (17. Joel Sclavi 66 min),

  3. Francisco Gomez Kodela (18. Eduardo Bello 54 min), 4. Guido Petti, 8. Facundo Isa (20. Rodrigo Bruni 54 min)

  5. Tomas Lavanini (19. Matias Alemanno 54 min), 6. Juan Martin Gonzalez, 7. Marcos Kremer.

Wales:

15. Liam Williams (23. Rio Dyer 59 min), 14. Louis Rees-Zammit, 13. George North, 11. Josh Adams,

12. Nick Tompkins (22. Sam Costelow 64 min), 10. Dan Biggar, 9. Gareth Davies (21. Tomos Williams 49 min),

  1. Gareth Thomas (17. Corey Domachowski 56 min), 2. Ryan Elias (16. Dewi Lake 40 min),

  3. Tomas Francis (18. Dillon Lewis 65 min), 4. Will Rowlands, 5. Adam Beard (19. Dafydd Jenkins 65 min),

  6. Jac Morgan, 7. Tommy Reffell (20. Christ Tshiunza 56 min), 8. Aaron Wainwright.


Semifinal:

 

Argentina. (6) v (44) New Zealand.  (Pens: Boffelli 5m & 34m, tries: Jordan 11m, 62m & 73m,

Jordie Barrett 16m, Aaron Smith 42m, Frizell 42m & 49m, Cons: Mo'unga 12m, 43m & 50m,

pen: Mo'unga 38m.) Friday 20th October 2023, Stade de France, Saint Denis, Attendance: 78,750.

Argentina:

15. Juan Cruz Mallia, 14. Emiliano Boffelli, 13. Lucio Cinti, 12. Santiago Chocobares, 11. Mateo Carreras,

10. Santiago Carreras (22. Nicolas Sanchez 66 min), 9. Gonzalo Bertranou (21. Lautaro Bazan 50 min),

  1. Thomas Gallo (17. Joel Sclavi 66 min), 2. Julian Montoya (16. Agustin Creevy 63 min),

  3. Francisco Gomez Kodela,(18. Eduardo Bello 50 min), 4. Guido Petti, 5. Tomas Lavanini (19. Matias Alemanno 41 min),

  6. Juan Martin Gonzalez, 7. Marcos Kremer, 8. Facundo Isa (20. Rodrigo Bruni 18min><31 min. >63 min).

New Zealand:

15. Beauden Barrett (22. Damian McKenzie 56 min),  14. Will Jordan, 13. Rieko Ioane (23. Anton Lienert-Brown 61 min),

12. Jordie Barrett, 11. Mark Telea, 10. Richie Mo'unga, 9. Aaron Smith (21. Finlay Christie 56 min),

  1. Ethan de Groot (18. Fletcher Newell, 56 min), 2. Codie Taylor (16. Samisoni Taukei'aho 50 min),

  3. Tyrel Lomax (17. Tamaiti Williams 56 min), 4. Sam Whitelock (19. Brodie Retallick 61 min), 5. Scott Barrett,

  6. Shannon Frizell, 7. Sam Cane, (20. Dalton Papali'i 66 min), 8. Ardie Savea.


 

 

3rd Place play-off:

 

Argentina (23) v (26) England. (Tries: Cubelli 36m, Carreras 42m, Cons: Boffell 37m & 43m,

Pens: Boffelli 24m & 50m, Sanchez 68m, Tries: Earl 7m, Dan 44m, Cons: Farrell 9m & 45m, Pens: Farrell 3m,

13m, 30m & 65m. Stade de France, Saint Denis, France. Friday 27th October 2023.  Attendance 77,604.

Argentina:

15. Juan Cruz Mallia, 14. Emiliano Boffelli, 13. Lucio Cinti (23. Matias Moroni 47 min),

12. Jeronimo de la Fuente, 11. Mateo Carreras, 10. Santiago Carreras (22. Nicolas Sanchez 56 min),

  9. Tomas Cubelli (21. Lautaro Bazan Velez 51 min), 1. Thomas Gallo (17. Joel Sclavi 66 min),

  2. Julian Montoya (16. Agustin Creevy 56 min), 3. Francisco Gomez Kodela (18. Eduardo Bello 60 min),

  4. Guido Petti, 5. Pedro Rubiolo (19. Matias Alemanno 66 min), 6. Juan Martin Gonzalez,

  7. Marcos Kremer, 8. Facundo Isa (20. Rodrigo Bruni 47 min).

England:

15. Marcus Smith, 14. Freddie Steward, 13. Joe Marchant, 12. Manu Tuilagi (22. George Ford 56 min),

11. Henry Arundell (23. Ollie Lawrence 66 min), 10. Owen Farrell, 9. Ben Youngs (21. Danny Care 51 min),

  1. Ellis Genge (17. Bevan Rodd 50 min), 2. Theo Dan (16. Jamie George 54 min)

  3. Will Stuart (18. Dan Cole 50 min), 4. Maro Itoje, 5. Ollie Chessum (19. David Ribbans 70 min),

  6. Tom Curry, (20. Lewis Ludlam 50 min), 7. Sam Underhill, 8. Ben Earl.