Yorkshire Fossil Festival

Andrew KELLAWAY

Andrew KELLAWAY - Australia - 2023 Rugby World Cup games.

Photo/Foto: George Herringshaw

Date: 24 September 2023

Click on image to enlarge

    • POSITION
      Fullback
    • DATE OF BIRTH
      Thursday, 12 October 1995
    • PLACE OF BIRTH
      Far North Coast, NSW, Australia.
  • INTERNATIONAL
  • Australia
https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/tshirt/Football-T-shirt Prostate cancer charity 150 x 150 Image https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/ https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/our-publications

Andrew KELLAWAY - Australia - 2023 Rugby World Cup games.


2023 Rugby World Cup.  Pool C.

 

Australia (35 v (15) Georgia.   (Tries: Petaia 2m, Nawaqanitawase 9m, Donaldson 56m & 69m,

Con: Donaldson 7m, 57m & 70m,  Pens: Donaldson 14m, 21m, 31m). Attendance:75,770.


 

Australia (15) v (22) Fiji.  (Tries: Nawaqanitawase 23m, Vunivalu 68m, Con: Donaldson 70m,

Pen: Donaldson 3m, Try: Tuisova 43m, Con: Kuruvoli 44m,  Pens: Kuruvoli 12m, 21m, 27m & 33m, Lomani 66m.

Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne, Fracce.  Sunday 17th September 2023. Attendance: 41,294.


 

 

Wales (40) v (6) Australia. (Try: Davies 3m, Tompkins 48m, Morgan 78m, Con: Biggar 4m, Anscombe  49m,

Pens: Anscombe 21m, 29m, 39m, 43m, 52m &  60m, Drop: Anscombe 70m,  Pens: Donaldson 9m, 14m).

Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu, Lyon France. Sunday 24th September, 2023. Att:55,296

Australia:

15. Andrew Kellaway (60 min), 14. Mark Nawaqanitawase, 13. Jordan Petaia, 12. Samu Kerevi, 11. Marika Koroibete,

10. Ben Donaldson (53 min), 9. Tate McDermott (68 min), 8. Rob Valetini, 7. Tom Hooper, 6 Rob Leota (50 min),

  5. Richie Arnold (66 min), 4. Nick Frost, 3. James Slipper (41 min), 2. Dave Porecki (c) (60 min), 1. Angus Bell (68 min).

Replacements:

16. Matt Faessler (60 min), 17. Blake Schoupp (68 min), 18. Pone Fa'amausili (41 min), 19. Matt Philip (66 min),

20. Fraser McReight (50 min), 21. Nic White (68 min), 22 Carter Gordon (53 min), 23 Suliasi Vunivalu (60 min)

Wales:

15. Liam Williams, 14. Louis Rees-Zammit (71 min), 13. George North, 12. Nick Tompkins, 11. Josh Adams,

10. Dan Biggar (12 min), 9. Gareth Davies (60 min), 8 Taulupe Faletau, 7. Jac Morgan (c), 6. Aaron Wainwright (71 min),

  5. Adam Beard, 4. Will Rowlands (71 min), 3. Tomas Francis (67 min), 2. Ryan Elias (67 min), 1. Gareth Thomas (67 min)

Replacements:

16. Elliot Dee (67 min), 17. Corey Domachowski (67 min), 18. Henry Thomas (67 min), 19. Dafydd Jenkins (71 min),

20. Taine Basham (71 min), 21. Tomos Williams (60 min), 22. Gareth Anscombe (12 min), 23. Rio Dyer (71 min).

 

Australia (34) v (14) Portugal. (Tries: Arnold 19m, Porecki 22m,  Bell 26m,  McReight 47 m Koroibete 74m.

Cons: Donaldson 20m, 24m & 27m, Pen: Donaldson 4m, Tries: Bettencourt 13m, Simões 70m,

Cons: Marques 14m & 71m. 1st October 2023. Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne, France.

Australia:

15. Andrew Kellaway, 14. Mark Nawaqanitawase, 13. Izaia Perese (56 min), 12. Lalakai Foketi, 11. Marika Koroibete,

10. Ben Donaldson, 9. Tate McDermott (71 min), 8. Rob Valetini (23 min>< 33 min),

  7. Fraser McReight (60 min>< 71 min), 6. Tom Hooper, 5. Richie Arnold (78 min), 4. Nick Frost (41 min),

  3. James Slipper (47 min>< 76 min), 2. Dave Porecki (c) (56 min>< 60 min> 71 min), 1. Angus Bell (76 min).

Replacements:

16. Matt Faessler (56 min), 17. Blake Schoupp (76 min), 18. Pone Fa'amausili (47' min>< 76 min),

19. Rob Leota (23 min><33 min> 41 min), 20. Josh Kemeny (78 min), 21. Issak Fines-Leleiwasa (71 min),

22. Samu Kerevi (56 min), 23. Suliasi Vunivalu (71 min).

Portugal:

15. Nuno Sousa Guedes, 14. Raffaele Storti (56 min), 13. Pedro Bettencourt, 12. Tomás Appleton (c),

11. Rodrigo Marta, 10. Jerónimo Portela (76 min), 9. Samuel Marques (71 min), 8. Thibault de Freitas (41 min),

  7. Nicolas Martins, 6. David Wallis, 5. Martim Belo (50 min), 4. José Madeira, 3. Diogo Hasse Ferreira (71 min),

  2. Mike Tadjer (71 min), 1. David Costa (55 min).

Replacements:

16. Francisco Fernandes (55 min), 17. Duarte Diniz (71 min), 18. Francisco Bruno (71 min), 19. Steevy Cerqueira (50 min),

20. Rafael Simões (41 min), 21. João Bello (71 min), 22. Joris Moura (76 min), 23. Manuel Cardoso Pinto (56 min).