Yorkshire Fossil Festival

Carter GORDON

Carter GORDON - Australia - 2023 Rugby World Cup games.

Photo/Foto: George Herringshaw

Date: 24 September 2023

Click on image to enlarge

    • POSITION
      Fly-half.
    • DATE OF BIRTH
      Wednesday, 28 February 2001
    • PLACE OF BIRTH
      Nambour, Queensland, Australia.
  • INTERNATIONAL
  • Australia
https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/tshirt/Football-T-shirt Prostate cancer charity 150 x 150 Image https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/ https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/our-publications

Carter GORDON - Australia - 2023 Rugby World Cup games.


2023 Rugby World Cup.  Pool C.

 

Australia (35 v (15) Georgia.   (Tries: Petaia 2m, Nawaqanitawase 9m, Donaldson 56m & 69m,

Con: Donaldson 7m, 57m & 70m,  Pens: Donaldson 14m, 21m, 31m). Attendance:75,770.

Australia:

15. Ben Donaldson, 14. Mark Nawaqanitawase, 13. Jordan Petaia (57 min), 12. Samu Kerevi (40 min),

11. Marika Koroibete, 10. Carter Gordon, 9. Tate McDermott (35 min), 8. Rob Valetini, 7. Fraser McReight,

  6. Tom Hooper, 5. Will Skelton (c) (69 min), 4. Richie Arnold (62 min), 3. Taniela Tupou (70 min),

  2. Dave Porecki (59 min), 1. Angus Bell (50 min).

Replacements: 16. Matt Faessler (59 min), 17. Blake Schoupp (50 min), 18. Zane Nonggorr (70 min),

19. Rob Leota (62 min), 20. Langi Gleeson (69 min), 21. Nic White (35 min), 22. Lalakai Foketi (40 min),

23. Suliasi Vunivalu (57 min).

Georgia:

15. Davit Niniashvili (62 min), 14. Aka Tabutsadze, 13. Demur Tapladze, 12. Merab Sharikadze (c),

11. Mirian Modebadze, 10. Luka Matkava (69 min), 9. Vasil Lobzhanidze (52' min), 8. Beka Gorgadze,

  7. Luka Ivanishvili, 6. Tornike Jalaghonia (68 min), 5. Konstantin Mikautadze (59 min), 4. Nodar Cheishvili,

  3. Guram Papidze (40 min), 2. Shalva Mamukashvili (63 min), 1. Nika Abuladze (52 min).

Replacements: 16. Tengiz Zamtaradze (63 min), 17. Guram Gogichashvili (52 min), 18. Beka Gigashvili (40 min),

19. Lasha Jaiani (59 min), 20. Giorgi Tsutskiridze (68 min), 21. Gela Aprasidze (52 min),

22. Tedo Abzhandadze (69 min) 23. Giorgi Kveseladze (62 min).

 

 

Australia (15) v (22) Fiji.  (Tries: Nawaqanitawase 23m, Vunivalu 68m, Con: Donaldson 70m,

Pen: Donaldson 3m, Try: Tuisova 43m, Con: Kuruvoli 44m,  Pens: Kuruvoli 12m, 21m, 27m & 33m, Lomani 66m.

Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne, Fracce.  Sunday 17th September 2023. Attendance: 41,294.

Australia: 

15. Ben Donaldson, 14. Mark Nawaqanitawase, 13. Jordan Petaia, 12. Samu Kerevi (66 min),

11. Marika Koroibete, 10. Carter Gordon (50 min), 9. Nic White (57 min) 8. Rob Valetini, 7. Fraser McReight (59 min),

  6. Tom Hooper, 5. Richard Arnold (65 min), 4. Nick Frost, 3. James Slipper (57 min),

  2. Dave Porecki (c) (59 min>< 65 min), 1. Angus Bell (79 min).

Replacements:

16. Jordan Uelese (59><65 min), 17. Blake Schoupp (79 min), 18. Zane Nonggorr (57 min), 19. Matt Philip (65 min),

20. Rob Leota (59 min), 21. Issak Fines-Leleiwasa (57 min), 22. Lalakai Foketi (66 min), 23. Suliasi Vunivalu (50 min).

Fiji:

15. Ilaisa Droasese, 14. Jiuta Wainiqolo (42 min), 13. Waisea Nayacalevu (c), 12. Josua Tuisova (68 min),

11. Semi Radradra, 10. Teti Tela, 9. Simione Kuruvol (47 min) 8. Viliame Mata, 7. Levani Botia (59 min),

  6. Lekima Tagitagivalu, 5. Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 4. Isoa Nasilasila (66 min), 3. Luke Tagi (51min><59min),

  2. Sam Matavesi (51 min), 1. Eroni Mawi (51 min).

Replacements:

16. Tevita Ikanivere (51 min), 17. Peni Ravai (51 min), 18. Mesake Doge (51min><59min),

19. Temo Mayanavanua (66 min), 20. Albert Tuisue (59 min), 21. Frank Lomani (47 min),

22. Vilimoni Botitu (68 min), 23. Vinaya Habosi.

 

 

Wales (40) v (6) Australia. (Try: Davies 3m, Tompkins 48m, Morgan 78m, Con: Biggar 4m, Anscombe  49m,

Pens: Anscombe 21m, 29m, 39m, 43m, 52m &  60m, Drop: Anscombe 70m,  Pens: Donaldson 9m, 14m).

Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu, Lyon France. Sunday 24th September, 2023. Att:55,296

Australia:

15. Andrew Kellaway (60 min), 14. Mark Nawaqanitawase, 13. Jordan Petaia, 12. Samu Kerevi, 11. Marika Koroibete,

10. Ben Donaldson (53 min), 9. Tate McDermott (68 min), 8. Rob Valetini, 7. Tom Hooper, 6 Rob Leota (50 min),

  5. Richie Arnold (66 min), 4. Nick Frost, 3. James Slipper (41 min), 2. Dave Porecki (c) (60 min), 1. Angus Bell (68 min).

Replacements:

16. Matt Faessler (60 min), 17. Blake Schoupp (68 min), 18. Pone Fa'amausili (41 min), 19. Matt Philip (66 min),

20. Fraser McReight (50 min), 21. Nic White (68 min), 22 Carter Gordon (53 min), 23 Suliasi Vunivalu (60 min)

Wales:

15. Liam Williams, 14. Louis Rees-Zammit (71 min), 13. George North, 12. Nick Tompkins, 11. Josh Adams,

10. Dan Biggar (12 min), 9. Gareth Davies (60 min), 8 Taulupe Faletau, 7. Jac Morgan (c), 6. Aaron Wainwright (71 min),

  5. Adam Beard, 4. Will Rowlands (71 min), 3. Tomas Francis (67 min), 2. Ryan Elias (67 min), 1. Gareth Thomas (67 min)

Replacements:

16. Elliot Dee (67 min), 17. Corey Domachowski (67 min), 18. Henry Thomas (67 min), 19. Dafydd Jenkins (71 min),

20. Taine Basham (71 min), 21. Tomos Williams (60 min), 22. Gareth Anscombe (12 min), 23. Rio Dyer (71 min).

 

Australia (34) v (14) Portugal. (Tries: Arnold 19m, Porecki 22m,  Bell 26m,  McReight 47 m Koroibete 74m.

Cons: Donaldson 20m, 24m & 27m, Pen: Donaldson 4m, Tries: Bettencourt 13m, Simões 70m,

Cons: Marques 14m & 71m. 1st October 2023. Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne, France.

 Pinto (56 min).