Yorkshire Fossil Festival

Henry THOMAS

Henry THOMAS - Wales - 2023 Rugby World Cup games

Photo/Foto: George Herringshaw

Date: 24 September 2023

Click on image to enlarge

    • POSITION
      Prop.
    • DATE OF BIRTH
      Wednesday, 30 October 1991
    • PLACE OF BIRTH
      Kingston-upon-Thames, England.
  • INTERNATIONAL
  • England
https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/tshirt/Football-T-shirt Prostate cancer charity 150 x 150 Image https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/ https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/our-publications

Henry THOMAS - Wales - 2023 Rugby World Cup games

 

2023 Rugby World Cup. Pool C.

 

Wales (32)  v (26)  Fiji.  (Tries: Adams 7m, North 29m, Rees-Zammit 48m, Dee 66, Cons: Biggar (30m, 49m & 67m)

Penalty: Biggar (2m, 24): Tries: Nayacalevu 13m, Tagitagivalu 17m, Tuisova 73m, Doge 78m,

Conversions: Lomani (15m, 18m), Tela (73m).   Sunday 10th September 2023 Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux.

Sunday 10th September 2023.  Attendance: 41,274


 

Wales (28) v (9) Portugal. (Tries:Rees-Zammit 9m, Lake 43m, Morgan 56m,Faletau 83m,

Cons: Halfpenny 10m,44m & 57m, Costelow 83m, Try: Martins 63m, Pen: Marques 37m)

Stade de Nice, Nice, France. Saturday 16th September 2023.


 

 

Wales (40) v (6) Australia. (Try: Davies 3m, Tompkins 48m,  Morgan 78m, Con: Biggar 4m, Anscombe  49m,

Pens: Anscombe 21m, 29m, 39m, 43m, 52m, 60m, Drop: Anscombe 70m, Pens Donaldson 9m, 14m).

Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu, Lyon France. Sunday 24th September, 2023. Att: 55,296.

Wales:

15. Liam Williams, 14. Louis Rees-Zammit (71 min), 13. George North, 12. Nick Tompkins, 11. Josh Adams,

10. Dan Biggar (12 min), 9. Gareth Davies (60 min), 8 Taulupe Faletau, 7. Jac Morgan (c), 6. Aaron Wainwright (71 min),

5. Adam Beard, 4. Will Rowlands (71 min), 3. Tomas Francis (67 min), 2. Ryan Elias (67 min), 1. Gareth Thomas (67 min)

Replacements:

16. Elliot Dee (67 min), 17. Corey Domachowski (67 min), 18. Henry Thomas (67 min), 19. Dafydd Jenkins (71 min),

20. Taine Basham (71 min), 21. Tomos Williams (60 min), 22. Gareth Anscombe (12 min), 23. Rio Dyer (71 min).

Australia:

15. Andrew Kellaway (60 min), 14. Mark Nawaqanitawase, 13. Jordan Petaia, 12. Samu Kerevi, 11. Marika Koroibete,

10. Ben Donaldson (53 min), 9. Tate McDermott (68 min), 8. Rob Valetini, 7. Tom Hooper, 6 Rob Leota (50 min),

5. Richie Arnold (66 min), 4. Nick Frost, 3. James Slipper (41 min), 2. Dave Porecki (c) (60 min), 1. Angus Bell (68 min).

Replacements:

16. Matt Faessler (60 min), 17. Blake Schoupp (68 min), 18. Pone Fa'amausili (41 min), 19. Matt Philip (66 min),

20. Fraser McReight (50 min), 21. Nic White (68 min), 22 Carter Gordon (53 min), 23 Suliasi Vunivalu (60 min).

 


Wales (43) v (19) Georgia. (Tries: Francis 16m, L. Williams 23m, Rees-Zammit 43m, 67m & 74m, North 80m,

Cons: Costelow (5/6) 17m, 24m, 44m, 69 &, 80+1m, Pens: Costelow 27m, Tries: Sharikadze 35m,  Karkadze 59m,

Niniashvili 62m, Cons: Matkava  36m & 60 m). Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes. Saturday 7th October 2023.

Attendance: 33,580.

Wales:

15. Liam Williams (69 min), 14. Louis Rees-Zammit, 13. George North, 12. Nick Tompkins, 11. Rio Dyer,

10. Sam Costelow, 9. Tomos Williams (60 min), 8. Taulupe Faletau (69 min), 7. Tommy Reffell,

  6. Aaron Wainwright (69 min), 5. Dafydd Jenkins, 4. Will Rowlands, 3. Tomas Francis (52 min),

  2. Dewi Lake (c) (52 min), 1. Gareth Thomas (52 min).

Replacements:

16. Elliot Dee (52min), 17. Nicky Smith (52 min), 18. Henry Thomas (52min), 19. Christ Tshiunza (69 min),

20. Taine Basham (69 min), 21. Gareth Davies (60 min), 22. Dan Biggar, 23. Mason Grady (69 min).

Georgia:

15. Lasha Khmaladze (41 min), 14. Aka Tabutsadze, 13. Giorgi Kveseladze, 12. Merab Sharikadze (c),

11. Davit Niniashvili, 10. Luka Matkava (69 min), 9. Vasil Lobzhanidze (58 min), 8. Tornike Jalaghonia,

  7. Beka Saghinadze, 6. Mikheil Gachechiladze (69 min), 5. Konstantin Mikautadze (49 min), 4. Nodar Cheishvili,

  3. Beka Gigashvili (50 min), 2. Shalva Mamukashvili (41 min), 1. Guram Gogichashvili (41 min).

Replacements:

16. Vano Karkadze (41 min), 17. Nika Abuladze (41 min), 18. Irakli Aptsiauri (50 min),

19. Lado Chachanidze (49 min), 20. Giorgi Tsutskiridze (69 min) 21. Gela Aprasidze (58 min),

22. Tedo Abzhandadze (69 min), 23. Demur Tapladze (41 min).

 

Quarter Final.

 

Wales (17) v (29) Argentina. (Tries: Biggar 14m, T. Williams 57m, Cons: Biggar 16m & 57m,

Pen: Dan Biggar 21m, Tries: Sclavi 69m, Sanchez 77m, Cons: Boffelli 69m & 78m,

pens: Boffelli (39m, 44m, 45m & 48m, Pen: Sanchez 81m. Vélodrome, Stade de Marseille.

Saturday 14th October 2023.