Walk for cancer

Jordie BARRETT

Jordie BARRETT - New Zealand - 2023 Rugby World Cup games.

Photo/Foto: George Herringshaw

Date: 14 October 2023

Click on image to enlarge

    • POSITION
      Full-back, Centre.
    • DATE OF BIRTH
      Monday, 17 February 1997
    • PLACE OF BIRTH
      New Plymouth, New Zealand.
  • INTERNATIONAL
  • New Zealand
https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/tshirt/Football-T-shirt Prostate cancer charity 150 x 150 Image https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/ https://shop.prostatecanceruk.org/our-publications

Jordie BARRETT - New Zealand - 2023 Rugby World Cup games.

 

2023 Rugby World Cup.  Pool A.

 

France (29) v (13) New Zealand. (Tries: Penaud 55m, Jaminet 78m Cons: Ramos 57m,

Pens: Ramos 5m, 20m, 29m, 65m, 74m Tries: Telea 2m, 43m, Pen: Mo'unga 26m.

Friday 9th September 2023. Stade de France, Paris. Attendance: 78,680


 

 

New Zealand (71) v (3) Namibia. (Tries: Roigard 2m & 7m, McKenzie 20m & 39m,  Fainga'anuku 25m,

Lienert-Brown 35m, De Groot 49m, Papalii 55m, Havili 58m, Clarke 67m, Ioane 77m. Cons: McKenzie 3m 20m, 36m,

40m, 55m, 59m, 68m & 78m. Pen: Swanepoel 11m). Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse Attendance: 31,996.



 

New Zealand (96) v (17) Italy. (Tries: Will Jordan 6m & 69m, Aaron Smith 17m, 27m & 34m, Mark Telea 19m,

Ardie Savea 22m & 45m, Brodie Retallick 50m, Dalton Papali'i 56m, Dane Coles 61m & 73m, Damian McKenzie 67m,

Anton Lienert-Brown 76m, Cons: Richie Mo'unga (8m, 18m, 20, 23m, 28m, 35m, 46m, 51m & 57m,

Damian McKenzie 69m, 71m, 74m & 76m. Try: Ange Capuozzo 48m, Monty Ioane 81m, Cons: Tommaso Allan 49m,

Paolo Garbisi 83m, Pen: Tommaso Alla 10m.)  Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu, France.

Friday 29th September 2023.

New Zealand.

15. Beauden Barrett, 14. Will Jordan, 13. Rieko Ioane 12. Jordie Barrett (64 min), 11. Mark Telea,

10. Richie Mo'unga (64 min), 9. Aaron Smith (49 min), 8. Ardie Savea (c), 7. Dalton Papalii (57 min),

 6. Shannon Frizell (49 min), 5. Scott Barrett, 4. Brodie Retallick, 3. Nepo Laulala (49 min), 2. Codie Taylor (57 min),

 1. Ofa Tu Ľungafasi (49 min).

Replacements:

16. Dane Coles (57 min), 17. Tamaiti Williams (49 min), 18. Tyrel Lomax (49 min),

19. Sam Whitelock (49 min) Record 149th Test appearance for N.Z., 20. Sam Cane (57 min),

21. Cam Roigard (49 min),  22. Damian McKenzie (64 min) 23. Anton Lienert-Brown (64 min).

Italy:

15. Tommaso Alan, 14. Ange Capuozzo 13. Ignacio Brex, 12. Luca Morisi, 11. Monty Ioane, 10. Paolo Garbisi,

  9. Stephen Varney (49 min) 8. Lorenzo Cannone, 7. Michele Lamaro (c) (65 min) 6. Sebastian Negri (49 min),

  5. Federico Ruzza, 4. Dino Lamb (41 min), 3. Marco Riccioni (45 min>< to 56 min> 65 min),

  2. Giacomo Nicotera (49 min),  1. Danilo Fischettim (18 min).

Replacements:

16. Hame Faiva (49 min), 17. Ivan Nemer (18 min), 18. Simone Ferrari (45 min>< 56 min> 65 min),

23. Paolo Odogwu (60 min), 19. Niccolò Cannone (41 min), 20. Manuel Zuliani (49 min),

21. Toa Halafihi (65 min), 22. Martin Page-Relo (49 min).

 

 

New Zealand (73) v (0) Uruguay. (Tries: McKenzie 20m & 53m, Mo'unga 25m, Jordan 33m &, 65m,

Roigard 38m, Newell 45m, Fainga'anuku 49m, 68m & 77m, Williams 73m, Cons: Mo'unga  21m, 26m, 34m, 50m & 54m,

McKenzie  66m & 69m, B. Barrett  74m & 78m. Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu, Lyon, France.

Thursday 5th October 2023.

New Zealand:

15. Damian McKenzie, 14. Will Jordan, 13. Anton Lienert-Brown, 12 Jordie Barrett (53 min), 11. Leicester Fainga'anuku,

10. Richie Mo'unga (63 min), 9. Cam Roigard (53 min), 8. Luke Jacobson,7. Sam Cane (c),  6. Shannon Frizell (54 min),

  5. Tupou Vaa'i,, 4. Sam Whitelock (63 min), 3. Tyrel Lomax (9 min), 2. Codie Taylor (46 min),

  1. Ofa Tu Ľungafasi (46min><74 min).

Replacements:

16. Samisoni Taukei'aho (46min>< 74min), 17. Tamaiti Williams (46 min), 18. Fletcher Newell (9 min),

19. Scott Barrett (63 min), 20. Ethan Blackadde (54 min), 21. Finlay Christie (53 min), 22. Beauden Barrett (63 min),

23. Caleb Clarke (53 min).

Uruguay:

15. Rodrigo Silva, 14. Gastón Mieres (58 min), 13. Tomás Inciarte, 12. Andrés Vilaseca (c), 11. Nicolás Freitas,

10. Felipe Etcheverry (50 min), 9. Santiago Arata (60 min), 8. Manuel Diana (55 min), 7. Lucas Bianchi,

  6. Manuel Ardao, 5. Manuel Leindekar, 4. Ignacio Dotti (47 min), 3. Diego Arbelo (58 min),

  2. Germán Kessler (63 min),  1. Mateo Sanguinetti (64 min).

Replacements:

16. Guillermo Pujadas (63 min), 17. Matías Benítez (64 min) 18. Ignacio Péculo (58 min),

19. Juan Manuel Rodríguez (47 min), 20. Santiago Civetta (55 min) 21. Agustín Ormaechea (60 min),

22. Felipe Berchesi (50min).

 

Quarter Final:

 

New Zealand (28) v (24) Ireland. (Tries: Fainga'anuku 19m, Savea 33m, Jordan 53m, Cons: Mo'unga 21m,

Jordie Barrett 54m. Pens: Mo'unga 8m, Jordie Barrett 14m & 69m. Tries: Aki 27m,  Gibson-Park 39m, 

Cons: Sexton 29m & 40m, Pen:  Sexton 22m. Stade de France, St. Denis, Paris. Saturday 14th October 2023

Attendance: 78,750.

New Zealand:

15. Beauden Barrett, 14. Will Jordan, 13. Rieko Ioane, 12. Jordie Barrett, 10. Richie Mo'unga, 9. Aaron Smith,

11. Leicester Fainga'anuku (23. Anton Lienert-Brown 63 min), 1. Ethan de Groot (17. Tamaiti Williams 63 min),

  2. Codie Taylor, 3. Tyrel Lomax (18. Fletcher Newell 63 min), 4. Brodie Retallick (16. Dane Coles 64 min),

  5. Scott Barrett, 6. Shannon Frizell (19. Sam Whitelock 58 min), 7. Sam Cane (20. Dalton Papali'i 74 min),

  8. Ardie Savea.

Ireland:

15. Hugo Keenan, 14. Mack Hansen (23. Jimmy O'Brien 55 min), 13. Garry Ringrose, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. James Lowe,

10. Johnny Sexton, 9. Jamison Gibson-Park (21. Conor Murray 60 min), 1. Andrew Porter (17. Dave Kilcoyne 75 min),

  2. Dan Sheehan (16. Ronan Kelleher 63 min), 3. Tadhg Furlong (18. Finlay Bealham 52 min), 4. Tadhg Beirne,

  5. Iain Henderson (19. Joe McCarthy 58 min), 6. Peter O'Mahony, 7. Josh van der Flier (20. Jack Conan 58 min),

  8. Caelan Doris.

 

Semifinal:

 

New Zealand (44) v (6) Argentina. (Tries: Jordan 11m, 62m & 73m, Jordie Barrett 16m, Aaron Smith 42m,

Frizell 42m & 49m, Cons: Mo'unga 12m, 43m & 50m, pen: Mo'unga 38m, pens: Boffelli 5m & 34m). Friday 20th

October 2023, Stade de France, Saint Denis, Attendance: 78,750.

New Zealand:

15. Beauden Barrett (22. Damian McKenzie 56 min),  14. Will Jordan, 13. Rieko Ioane (23. Anton Lienert-Brown 61 min),

12. Jordie Barrett, 11. Mark Telea, 10. Richie Mo'unga, 9. Aaron Smith (21. Finlay Christie 56 min),

  1. Ethan de Groot (18. Fletcher Newell, 56 min), 2. Codie Taylor (16. Samisoni Taukei'aho 50 min),

  3. Tyrel Lomax (17. Tamaiti Williams 56 min), 4. Sam Whitelock (19. Brodie Retallick 61 min), 5. Scott Barrett,

  6. Shannon Frizell, 7. Sam Cane, (20. Dalton Papali'i 66 min), 8. Ardie Savea.

Argentina:

15. Juan Cruz Mallia, 14. Emiliano Boffelli, 13. Lucio Cinti, 12. Santiago Chocobares, 11. Mateo Carreras,

10. Santiago Carreras (22. Nicolas Sanchez 66 min), 9. Gonzalo Bertranou (21. Lautaro Bazan 50 min),

  1. Thomas Gallo (17. Joel Sclavi 66 min), 2. Julian Montoya (16. Agustin Creevy 63 min),

  3. Francisco Gomez Kodela (18. Eduardo Bello 50 min), 4. Guido Petti, 5. Tomas Lavanini (19. Matias Alemanno 41 min),

  6. Juan Martin Gonzalez, 7. Marcos Kremer, 8. Facundo Isa (20. Rodrigo Bruni 18min><31 min. >63 min).

 

 

2023 World Cup Final:

Record fourth win for South Africa.

 

New Zealand (11) v (12) South Africa. (Try: B. Barrett 58m, Pens: Mo'unga 17m & 38m,

Pens: Pollard 3m, 13m, 19m & 34m.). Stade de France, Saint Denis, Paris, France.

Saturday 28th October 2023. Attendance 78,750.

New Zealand:

15. Beauden Barrett, 14. Will Jordan (23. Anton Lienert-Brown 71 min) , 13. Rieko Ioane, 12. Jordie Barrett,

11. Mark Telea, 10. Richie Mo'unga (22. Damian McKenzie  75 min), 9. Aaron Smith (21. Finlay Christie 66 min),

  1. Ethan de Groot (17. Tamaiti Williams 66 min), 2. Codie Taylor, (16. Samisoni Taukei'aho 66 min),

  3. Tyrel Lomax (18. Nepo Laulala 66 min), 4. Brodie Retallick (20. Dalton Papali'i 71 min), 5. Scott Barrett,

  6. Shannon Frizell (19. Sam Whitelock  55 min), 7. Sam Cane (C) (red card 27 min), 8. Ardie Savea.

South Africa:

15. Damian Willemse (23. Willie Le Roux 66 min), 14. Kurt-Lee Arendse, 13. Jesse Kriel, 12. Damian de Allende,

11. Cheslin Kolbe, 10. Handre Pollard, 9. Faf de Klerk, 1. Steven Kitshoff (17. Ox Nche 52  min),

  2. Bongi Mbonambi (16. Deon Fourie 4 min), 3. Frans Malherbe (18. Trevor Nyakane 66 min),

  4. Eben Etzebeth (19. Jean Kleyn 58 min), 5. Franco Mostert (20. RG Snyman 52 min),

  6. Siya Kolisi (C) (22. Jasper Wiese 73 min), 7. Pieter-Steph du Toit,

  8. Duane Vermeulen (21. Kwagga Smith 58 min).